МИНИСТЕРСТВО СЕЛЬСКОГО ХОЗЯЙСТВА РОССИЙСКОЙ ФЕДЕРАЦИИ
Федеральное государственное образовательное учреждение
высшего профессионального образования
«Якутская государственная сельскохозяйственная академия»
ФОНД
оценочных средств
по основной образовательной программе
высшего профессионального образования
Направление подготовки
110401.65 Зоотехния
Специализация (направление) Животноводство (Северное оленеводство)
г. Якутск
Материалы для проверки остаточных знаний по иностранному языку студентов по специальности 110401.65 Зоотехния
STUDENTS AT WORK
1 вариант
1. In summer students usually work for a month or more in different parts of our country. They go to a construction site in some distant region, to a livestock-breeding or crop-growing farm or elsewhere. Their aim is to get some practical knowledge for their work in future, and also to earn some money.
2. Students of agricultural colleges usually work at agricultural enterprises. So, last summer a group of students from the Timiryazev Agricultural Academy worked on a big farm situated in the Non-Black Soil Zone. It is a rather rich mixed farm, it has large areas under field crops and grasses.
3. Many agricultural processes are mechanized, and farm machinery is used for crop cultivation and for livestock breeding. However, intensification of production is not high enough to satisfy the requirements in food products, and in order to raise it more modern farm equipment is needed.
4. To improve soil fertility and to increase yields the farmers often use different fertilizers. There is a chemical plant not far from the farm. However, too many fertilizers should not be used as it is harmful for man and nature. The problems of soil improvement and yield increase are to be solved mainly by biological means. And these problems need to be solved as soon as possible.
5. Some girl students worked as milkmaids. They worked well, and all dairy cows were always milked in time. It was not difficult to do the job, as there are good milking machines on the farm. Some boys worked on farms as tractor drivers. They began their work early in the morning and sometimes late to night. A group of students helped the farmers build a new barn for cattle.
Прочитайте текст и ответьте на вопросы.
When do the students usually work for a month or more?They usually work …
in winter in summer in autumn in spring Where was a big farm situated?A big farm was situated … .
in Non-Black soil zone in taiga in tundra in the forest What cows were always milked in time?… cows were always milked by girl students.
arable dairy clever big Определите в каком абзаце говорится о работе девушек?Завершите предложение в соответствии с основной темой абзаца.
The passage № 2 is about … the women the men the students from the Timiryazev Agricultural Academy the teachersВыберите вариант завершения предложения, соответствующий содержанию текста.
Some boys worked on the farms as … technologists economists taxi drives tractor drivers Students get some practical knowledge and also … earn some money play football sleep much go home Farm … is used both for cultivation and for livestock breeding.A. houses B. dogs C. vegetables D. machinery
A. students B. doctors C. girls D. farmers
Соотнесите данные утверждения с соответствующими абзацами текста 1,2,3,4,5.
There is a chemical plant not far from the farm.A. 1 B. 4 C. 2 D. 5
The girls always milked the cows in time.a. 2 b. 5 c. 1 d. 3
Подберите английский эквивалент слову, данному в скобках.
It is a rather rich (смешанная) farm.A. simple B. popular C. little D. mixed
Their (цель) is to get some knowledge for the future.A. aim B. farm C. tractor D. money
(Чтобы улучшить) soil fertility the farmers use different fertilizers.A. to get B. to improve C. to have D. to be
For crop cultivation (сельхозтехника) is used.A. cows B. birds C. farm machinery D. tractor
Отразите цифрами структуру правильно построенного предложения.
16. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
summer, money, in, some, students, earn, sometimes,
a. 7315642 b. 3462175 c. 7132674
Выберите форму глагола.
17.A farm … large areas under field crops and grasses.
have В. had С. has D. will have18. A group of students … on a big farm.
A. is working
B. will work
C. works D. worked19. It … not difficult to do the job in future.
are B. will be C. was D. is20. These problems … as soon as possible.
has to be solved will be solved are to be solved need to be solved21.When my mother came into the room I … TV.
is watching was watching aren’t watching be watching22. They … already … many photos in England.
made has … made have … made had … madeВыберите нужный модальный глагол.
23. Students … come to the Academy in time.
may can must have toВыберите степень прилагательных.
24. My friend is … than me.
clever cleverer more clever the cleverest25. They prefer the goods which are the …
good better best much goodОтветы:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
b | a | b | 5 | c | D | a | D | d | b | b | d | a |
14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | |
b | c | a | c | d | B | d | B | d | c | b | c |


