Министерство образования и науки Российской Федерации

Федеральное государственное бюджетное образовательное учреждение

высшего образования «Алтайский государственный университет»

Кафедра иностранных языков естественных факультетов

ФОНД

ОЦЕНОЧНЫХ СРЕДСТВ

по дисциплине (модулю)

Иностранный язык (немецкий и английский языки)

(наименование дисциплины/модуля)

________10..04.01 Информационная безопасность___________

(код и наименование направления)

Информационная безопасность автоматизированных систем

(профиль/специализация)

  Разработчики:

  , к. п.н., доцент/

, ст. препод. /        

  подпись

Барнаул 2017



Визирование ФОС для исполнения в очередном учебном году

Фонд оценочных средств пересмотрен, обсужден и одобрен для исполнения
в _2017_-_2018_ учебном году на заседании кафедры иностранных языков естественных факультетов


Протокол от_28.08.17_ №_1_

Зав. кафедрой:  , к. п.н., доцент

фио, должность



Перечень компетенций, с указанием этапов их формирования в процессе освоения образовательной программы.

Компетенции/контролируемые этапы

Перечень компонентов

Наименование оценочного средства

ОПК – 1 - готовность к коммуникации в устной и письменной формах на государственном языке Российской Федерации и иностранном языке для решения задач профессиональной деятельности /

1 семестр: этап формирования компетенции

Знает:        

- дедуктивный, индуктивный способ изложения мысли;

- композиционные элементы текста специальности: введение, основная часть, заключение;

- лексический минимум единиц терминологического характера;

- основные фонетические, лексические, грамматические словообразовательные явления.

Умеет:

- пользоваться изученным языковым материалом для подготовки монолога (рассказа) в профессиональных целях.

Владеет:

- навыками поиска и обобщения иноязычной информации в рамках профессиональной коммуникации;

- навыками профессионального общения на иностранном языке;

- всеми видами речевой деятельности в профессиональном общении на иностранном языке.

Знает:        

- приемы работы с поисковым, просмотровым, ознакомительным, изучающим видами чтения текста специальности;

- композиционные элементы текста специальности: введение, основная часть, заключение;

- лексический минимум единиц терминологического характера;

- лексический минимум по специальности.

Умеет:

- извлекать необходимую информацию из устных и письменных иностранных источников, созданных в различных знаковых системах (текст, таблица, схема, график);

- выделять основную информацию от второстепенной;

- выполнять перевод с иностранного языка на русский, способствующий точному пониманию исходного текста специальности;

Владеет:

- навыками поиска и обобщения иноязычной информации в рамках профессиональной коммуникации;

- навыками профессионального общения на иностранном языке;

- всеми видами речевой деятельности в социально-культурном и профессиональном общении на иностранном языке.

Знает:        

- лексический минимум единиц терминологического характера;

- основные фонетические, лексические, грамматические словообразовательные явления - лексический минимум по специальности.

Умеет:

- извлекать необходимую информацию из устных и письменных иностранных источников, созданных в различных знаковых системах (текст, таблица, схема, график);

- выделять основную информацию от второстепенной;

Владеет:

- навыками поиска и обобщения иноязычной информации в рамках профессиональной коммуникации;

- навыками профессионального общения на иностранном языке;

- всеми видами речевой деятельности в социально-культурном и профессиональном общении на иностранном языке.

Знает:        

- основные фонетические, лексические, грамматические словообразовательные явления - особенности официального, нейтрального регистров общения;

- лексический минимум по специальности.

Умеет:

- выделять основную информацию от второстепенной;

- создавать материал для устных презентаций;

- вести диалог в общей и профессиональной сферах общения;

- использовать этикетные формулы в устной и письменной коммуникации: приветствия, прощания, извинения, просьба;

- пользоваться изученным языковым материалом для подготовки монолога (рассказа) в профессиональных целях;

Владеет:

- навыками поиска и обобщения иноязычной информации в рамках профессиональной коммуникации;

- навыками профессионального общения на иностранном языке;

- всеми видами речевой деятельности в социально-культурном и профессиональном общении на иностранном языке.



Тестовые задания для аудирование (множественный выбор) на понимание основного содержания текста и запрашиваемой информации

Тестовые задания для чтения (множественный выбор) на понимание основного содержания текста и запрашиваемой информации

Лексико-грамматический тест на множественный выбор

Практическое задание на говорение: решение коммуникативной задачи, высказывание по теме. 




Описание показателей и критериев оценивания компетенций на различных этапах их формирования, описание шкал оценивания

Сопоставление шкал оценивания

НЕ нашли? Не то? Что вы ищете?

4-балльная шкала

(уровень освоения)

Отлично

(повышенный уровень)

Хорошо

(базовый уровень)

Удовлетворительно

(пороговый уровень)

Неудовлетворительно

(уровень не сформирован)

100-балльная шкала

85-100

70-84

50-69

0-49

Бинарная шкала

Зачтено

Не зачтено

Оценивание выполнения тестовых заданий на аудирование ( объем текста на прослушивание 12-15 фраз)


4-балльная шкала

(уровень освоения)
Критериальные дескрипторы

Отлично (повышенный уровень)

Полное понимание прослушанной информации (85-100%)

Количество неправильных ответов – 0-1.

Хорошо

(базовый уровень)

Основное понимание прослушанной информации (70-84%)

Количество неправильных ответов – 2-3

Удовлетворительно (пороговый уровень)

Частичное понимание прослушанной информации (50-69%) Количество неправильных ответов – 4-5

Удовлетворительно (пороговый уровень)

Непонимание прослушанной информации (менее 49%) Количество неправильных ответов – более 5

Неудовлетвори-тельно

(умение не сформировано)

Студентом тест не выполнен.


Оценивание выполнения тестовых заданий на чтение (текст объемом 1500 – 2000 знаков)


4-балльная шкала

(уровень освоения)
Критериальные дескрипторы

Отлично (повышенный уровень)

Полное понимание прочитанной информации (85-100%)

Количество неправильных ответов – 0.

Хорошо

(базовый уровень)

Основное понимание прочитанной информации (70-84%)

Количество неправильных ответов – 1

Удовлетворительно (пороговый уровень)

Частичное понимание прочитанной информации (50-69%) Количество неправильных ответов – 2-3

Неудовлетвори-тельно

(умение не сформировано)

Студентом тест не выполнен.

Оценивание выполнения лексико-грамматических тестов (15 заданий)


4-балльная шкала

(уровень освоения)
Критериальные дескрипторы

Отлично (повышенный уровень)

Полное освоение грамматического материала в рамках изученных тем (85-100%) Количество неправильных ответов – 1-2.

Хорошо

(базовый уровень)

Основное понимание грамматического материала в рамках изученных тем (70-84%) Количество неправильных ответов – 3-5.

Удовлетворительно (пороговый уровень)

Частичное освоение грамматического материала в рамках изученных тем (50-69%) Количество неправильных ответов – 6-8.

Неудовлетвори-тельно

(навык не сформирован)

Студентом тест не выполнен.

Оценивание ответа на экзамене (говорение)


4-балльная шкала

(уровень освоения)
Критериальные дескрипторы

Отлично (повышенный уровень)

Студент владеет широким спектром языковых средств, чтобы высказываться на устные темы, используя основные сложные предложения и конструкции. Студент поддерживает высокий уровень грамматики, допуская незначительное количество грамматических ошибок в пределах изученного материала, которые может сам исправить. Темп речи беглый, естественный. Студент демонстрирует освоенность всех изученных речевых моделей.

Объем высказываний  - 10 реплик со стороны студента.

Хорошо

(базовый уровень)

Студент владеет достаточными языковыми средствами, чтобы высказываться на устные темы, используя основные сложные предложения и конструкции. Студент достаточно хорошо владеет грамматикой, допуская 3-4 грамматические ошибки в пределах изученного материала, которые может сам исправить. Темп речи ровный, с небольшими паузами. Студент владеет основными речевыми моделями.

Объем высказываний  - 8 реплик со стороны студента. 

Удовлетворительно (пороговый уровень)

Студент владеет ограниченными языковыми средствами, чтобы высказываться на устные темы, используя элементарные предложения и конструкции. Студент допускает достаточно много грамматических ошибок в пределах изученного материала, не препятствующих общему пониманию высказываемого. Темп речи невысокий, с большими паузами. Студент владеет элементарными речевыми моделями.
Объем высказываний  - 6 реплик со стороны студента. 

Удовлетворительно (пороговый уровень)

Студент не владеет достаточным уровнем языковых средств, чтобы высказываться на устные темы, используя элементарные предложения и конструкции. Студент допускает много грамматических ошибок в пределах изученного материала, препятствующих общему пониманию высказываемого. Темп речи невысокий, с большими паузами. Студент (не) владеет элементарными речевыми моделями.
Объем высказываний  - 3 реплики со стороны студента. 

Неудовлетвори-тельно

(умение не сформировано)

Студент не может сформировать устное высказывание на иностранном языке.


Типовые тестовые задания, необходимые для оценки планируемых результатов обучения по дисциплине «Иностранный язык», характеризующих этапы формирования компетенций в процессе освоения образовательной программы.

АНГЛИЙСКИЙ ЯЗЫК


1 курс, 1 семестр


Аудирование

Tasks for Test 1 1. Listen to the text and choose the correct answer √ to the question. (Прослушайте текст и выберите правильный ответ √ на вопрос).        What is this text devoted to? a) ? software b) ? computer essentials; c) ? standard procedure of program development; d) ? computer programming; e)   computer hardware 2. Listen to the text again and say if the statements are true or false. (Прослушайте текст еще раз и скажите, являются ли данные утверждения правильными или неправильными). Note: Now you will have two minutes more to do the exercise. Примечание: у Вас будет еще 2 минуты для выполнения упражнения.

true

false

a) The circle appears when two separate paths through a process come together.

b). The parallelogram is OUTPUT symbol only.

c) The eclipse is used at the beginning and end of a flowchart.

d). The diamond shape is the DECISION symbol.

e) The ordinary rectangle is the OPERATION symbol.

Computer Programming

The circle is a CONNECTOR symbol. It appears when two separate paths through a process come together. It is always empty. You don’t find any text, numbers, or symbols in it. Just the circle.

The parallelogram is the INPUT or OUTPUT symbol. It looks like a rectangle with two sloping sides. We use it when data has to be input or output. It contains words like Input or Print.

The ellipse is the START or STOP symbol. It looks like a rounded rectangle. It’s used at the beginning and end of a flowchart, so it will contain the word Start or the word Stop.

The diamond shape is the DECISION symbol. It’s used whenever a decision has to be made. Often it contains comparison functions such as less than or greater than. It has a Yes or True branch at one corner and a No or False branch at another.

The ordinary rectangle is the OPERATION or PROCESS symbol. It indicates the kind of operation. It will contain words like add, subtract, multiply, divide or make equal to.

ЧТЕНИЕ

Read the text for 3 minutes and make sure that you understand it. (Прочитайте текст за 3 минуты и убедитесь в том, что Вы понимаете его).

Steps in Computer Program Development

The steps in the development of each of the computer programs that make up the computer program component of a system are:

1.define the function of the program;

2.plan the logic of the program;

3.code the program;

4.test and debug the program;

5.complete the documentation.

Although the programmer is responsible for writing the computer program, the system analyst must communicate the computer program requirements to the programmer. The function of each program was defined for the programmer when functions were allocated during system design. Detailed data flow diagrams (DFD) are prepared for each program from the decomposed DFDs created during the design phase. These DFDs define the function of each program.

In program planning, the logic to be used to solve the problem is developed. Algorithms, computer program logic flowcharts, and structure charts are useful tools for program planning. Algorithms are sets of rules or instructions used to accomplish tasks. They may be stated as formulas, decision tables, or narratives.

The next step, writing, or coding, a program, is the actual writing of computer instructions. These instructions will be translated to machine code and followed by the computer; they should follow the steps of the program logic plan.

Several programming languages, particularly COBOL, PL/I, and RPG, are commonly used to solve business problems. In addition to these traditional languages, organizations using database management systems may choose to generate programs using the query language of the DBMS. These query languages are part of a package of programming tools known as fourth-generation languages. Each language has its advantages and disadvantages. Most computer installations have a standard language used by their programmers. Programmers usually are not given a choice of language unless some special circumstances exist.

Testing and debugging a program involve:

1.translating the coded program into machine language, a process called compilation;

2.testing the translated program with sample data and checking the result.

If the results of testing are not correct, the program is said to have "bugs". Debugging is the process of correcting computer programs to obtain correct results.

The last step is to complete the documentation for the program. The documentation must include a statement of the purpose of the program, a description of the solution logic, a listing of the program instructions, and sample outputs from the completed programs. Information provided to the programmer by the analyst, such as descriptions of program inputs, outputs, and files, should be included. Instructions to operators explaining how the program is to be used must be written before the program documentation is completed.

II. Look through the text for 2 minutes and within 2 minutes choose the correct? variant. (Просмотрите текст 2 минуты и выберите за 2 минуты правильный? вариант ответа).


What is the main idea of the article? To tell about standard program procedure To tell steps of program development. To tell about the process of debugging
What is used in programming planning? The algorithms, computer program logic flowcharts, and structure charts The flowcharts Machine language
What is the last step in computer programming?
translating the coded program into machine language Writing documentation testing the translated program with sample data
What is debugging?

a) the process of correcting computer programs to obtain correct results.

b) the process of writing a machine code

c) the process of program development

ЛЕКСИКО-ГРАММАТИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕСТ

Choose the correct variant. (Выберете правильный вариант)

____ beef is a kind of ____ meat.
A. The, the
B. A, the
C. The, –
D. –, –

2. I’m really angry ____ you!
A. with
B. about
C. on
D. over

3. My father has lived in Japan ____ five years.
A. at
B. on
C. in
D. for

4. I’ll be on vacation ____ next week.
A. on
B. –
C. at
D. in

5. Can you tell ____ not to be so rude?
A. he
B. him
C. himself
D. his

6. ____ wasn’t easy to find your house.
A. There
B. This
C. That
D. It

7. The news he told us ____ interesting.
A. was
B. were
C. be
D. are

8. What is the ____ important invention in the twentieth century?
A. much
B. more
C. most
D. much more

9. This bank of the river isn’t ____ that one.
A. more beautiful
B. beautiful
C. so beautiful
D. as beautiful as

10. You look much ____ today.
A. good
B. better
C. the best
D. best

11. No letters again! ____ has written to me for a month.
A. Anybody
B. Somebody
C. Some
D. Nobody

12. Aunts, uncles and cousins are ____.
A. relatives
B. parents
C. families
D. neighbours

13. I’ll call you as soon as he ____.
A. will come
B. came
C. has come
es

14. If he ____ without her, she will never speak to him again.
A. go
B. is going
C. will go
D. goes

15. What are you laughing ____?
A. about
B. at
C. over
D. above

16. It ____ since early morning.
A. rained
B. rains
C. had rained
D. has been raining

17. I’m afraid he ____ five minutes ago.
A. leaves
B. left
C. is leaving
D. has left

18. ____ you do me a favour?
A. May
B. Should
C. Can
D. Need

19. My sister was translating the article when I ____ the room.
A. had come into
B. came into
C. am coming into
e

20. I’d like to ask you ____ questions.
A. few
B. a little
C. a few
D. little

21. Children ____ by special instructors how to swim.
A. have taught
B. had taught
C. are taught
D. teach

22. Bill wanted to know when Nick ____ come to us.
A. can
B. will
C. will be able
D. could

23. My friend wanted ____ him as soon as I came home.
A. that I call
B. that I called
C. me to call
D. I called

24. Mother didn’t let the child ____ TV.
A. to watch
B. watching
C. watched
D. watch

25. It was so late that I ____ take a taxi.
A. was able
B. can
C. must
D. had to

1 КУРС 2 СЕМЕСТР

АУДИРОВАНИЕ

Tasks for Text 2

1. Listen to the text and choose the correct answer √ to the question. (Прослушайте текст и выберите правильный ответ √ на вопрос).

       What is this text devoted to?

? computer software; ? programming language; ? computer hardware ? program development; ? standard program procedures;

2. Listen to the text again and say if the statements are true or false. (Прослушайте текст еще раз и скажите, являются ли данные утверждения правильными или неправильными).

Note: Now you will have two minutes more to do the exercise.

Примечание: у Вас будет еще 2 минуты для выполнения упражнения.


true

false

a) A computer program is a sequence of instructions which are carried out one after the other.

b) The instructions executed by the computer must be in a form called machine code.

c) Most computers don’t have a language which uses symbolic notation to represent machine code instructions

d) An assembly language is very efficient in term of execution time and memory requirements.

e). A single FORTRAN statement can cause few machine code commands to be executed and the program can be read by another user fairly easily


Text for Listening Comprehension

In this talk several programming languages will be named, Assembly Language, FORTRAN, COBOL, and BASIC. In each case the attributes of the language will be identified, advantages and disadvantages of each will be given and some typical uses of the languages will be suggested.

Complete the worksheet as you listen. First we must understand the basic features of a computer program. A computer program is a sequence of instructions which are carried out one after the other. These instructions may cause data to be either input or output, carry out some arithmetic operation, control the sequence in which the instructions are obeyed, move data around the computer’s store, carry out comparisons or format the input or output.

The instructions executed by the computer must be in a form called machine code. However, this form of coding is difficult to understand and so the computer scientists have developed languages which enable users to write their own programs in a form which is as far as possible independent of the computer they are using and may be ‘read’ by another programmer or ch languages are said to be high-level. Before discussing some high-level languages I will give an example of a low-level language. Most computers have a language which uses symbolic notation to represent machine code instructions. These languages, known as assemblers, are closely related to the machine language and the hardware of the computer.

An assembly language is very efficient in term of execution time and memory requirements. However, it is machine dependent, requires a lot of instructions to carry out a given task and is more difficult to write, read and modify than a program written in a high-level language. Assembly languages are used when fast execution times are required. For example, when graphics are required in an interactive package such as a computer game. Let us now discuss three high level languages – one scientific, one business and one general purpose.

The FORTRAN language developed by IBM in 1955 was designed to be used by mathematicians, scientists and engineers. The language is particular suitable for processing mathematical expressions. A single FORTRAN statement can cause many machine code commands to be executed and the program can be read by another user fairly easily. In its origin form it was not possible to write structured programs in FORTRAN but over the years the language has been developed and the form most commonly implemented

ЧТЕНИЕ

Read the text for 3 minutes and make sure that you understand it. (Прочитайте текст за 3 минуты и убедитесь в том, что Вы понимаете его).

Comparing Programming Languages

Technical factors

•Application requirements: Languages tend to be suited to particular applications. For example, C is widely used for operating system development (UNIX, Linux, and Windows, to name a few), while Perl is useful for text processing, HTTP server CGI programs, and system administration work.

•Platform requirements: The platform on which an application is to be executed may have a limited choice of language implementations available.

•Development time: How quickly could the application be developed in a particular language? (The technical side of this question depends on how understandable the language is, and how easily an application's design can be coded in it; the political side of this question depends on the knowledge of programming staff, training available, or whether programmers with experience in the language can be hired.)

•Portability: Execution platforms for programs tend to change over time (e. g., from DOS to Windows to Windows NT, just to trace the ''Wintel'' lineage). Is the language closely tied to a particular machine, or is the language clearly portable (e. g., Java's clear independence of any particular machine's quirks or implementation)?

Political factors

•Popularity of the language: Popularity, in terms of the size of the marketplace and number of programmers using a language, clearly affects the choice of a language. The choice of a well-known, popular language, such as C, or a lesser-used language, such as Ada, will influence hiring and/or training requirements.

•Economic: Which language tends to be cheapest or most cost effective in previous, similar development efforts? Is the language well-supported by commercial organizations or freeware development communities (i. e., will the language's compilers and development environment be available for the foreseeable future)?

Language vs Compiler for the Language

There are sometimes distinctions between a language and the compilers that implement the language. One compiler made by a given vendor may add extra features to the language they implement that another vendor may not include.

The quality of a language's compilers can also influence the decision. If a language's existing compilers do not produce correctly executing or highly-optimized machine code, the language may not be a good choice for a development effort. We also need to consider what new language features the compiler supports. For example, in C++, the compiler should support the latest additions to the Standard Template Library.

Tool Support and Documentation

Tool support tends to be a critical factor in a language choice. Development tools that help organize a project, quickly locate on-line documentation and examples, and debug programs are extremely useful in the coding and debugging stages of programs. Also, tools that generate code from high-level specifications (such as user interface development or lexical analyzer tools) and tools that verify code or find common mistakes are useful, in our experience. Editors that can parse and format the language syntax are useful as well. Good tools and documentation seem to be driven by popularity, e. g. Visual C++ has good tool support and documentation.

Criteria for Comparing Programming Languages

We have previously discussed many criteria important to comparing or evaluating general purpose programming languages. We will summarize them here:

•Simplicity of language constructs, which relates to ease of programming

•Readability, which relates to maintainability, an important factor as many programs greatly outlive their expected lifetimes (witness the Y2K software crisis)

•How tuned a language's features are for a particular application (e. g., Perl relates well to text processing)

•Compilation speed

•Runtime efficiency, in terms of speed and machine resources

•Library support

•Debugging help

•Language safety

•Longevity of language and compiler tools

•Portability across platforms and machine architectures

The criteria are equally important because they affect the development cost and effort required over the lifetime of the program, and also affect the usefulness and quality of the developed program.

II. Look through the text for 2 minutes and say if the statements are true or false.  (Просмотрите текст 2 минуты  и скажите, являются ли данные утверждения правильными или неправильными).

1.Each language should be suitable for a particular application.

2.Perl relates well to operating system development.

3.Execution platforms for programs are changing all the time.

4.The more popular the language is the more often it is used.

5.You can have problems if a compiler and a language were made by different vendors.

6.When choosing a compiler, it is important to know what new language features it supports.

ЛЕКСИКО-ГРАММАТИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕСТ


1. ____ President of ____ United States lives in ____ White House in ____ Washington D. C.
A. – , the, the, –
B. – , the, – , the
C. – , – , the, the
D. The, the, the, –

2. ____ not any glass in the windows, that is why ____ so cold in the room.
A. There is, it is
B. It is, there is
C. There are, it is
D. There was, there is

3. When the fog ____, we ____ to see where we are.
A. lifts, may
B. will lift, will be able
C. lifts, will be able
D. lifts, must

4. You looked very busy when I ____ you last night. What ____?
A. see, do you do
B. see were you doing
C. have seen, are you doing
D. saw, were you doing

5. Mary hasn’t been in London, ____ she?
A. hasn’t
B. did
C. has
D. didn’t

6. ____ breakfast yet? – Yes, I ____.
A. Did you have, have
B. Had you had, have
C. Have you had, have
D. Do you have, had

7. I ____ a new house last year, but I ____ my old house yet, so at the moment I have two houses.
A. buy, don’t sell
B. bought, haven’t sold
C. have bought, sold
D. had bought, didn’t sell

8. After failing his driving test four times, he finally ____ trying to pass.
A. gave in
B. gave off
C. gave away
D. gave up

9. I ____ all of the questions correctly since I began this grammar exercise.
A. am answering
B. answer
C. have answered
D. had answered

10. I have my English class ____ Monday morning.
A. in
B. at
C. for
D. on

11. I was late. The teacher ____ the test when I ____ to class.
A. has already given, got
B. had already given, got
C. has already given, get
D. was already giving, get

12. They can’t have ____ more strawberries. I want ____ to make jam.
A. some, any
B. no, some
C. any, any
D. any, some

13. We all ____ his story as a joke.
A. thought
B. intended
C. treated
D. found

14. They ____ to return next Monday.
A. are sure
B. was sure
C. will be sure
D. would sure

15. My hair ____ very long.
A. grow
B. has grown
C. have grown
D. are growing

16. Nothing was stolen, ____?
A. was it
B. wasn’t anything
C. wasn’t it
D. was anything

17. I enjoyed the film last night. ____.
A. Neither do I
B. Neither did I
C. So do I
D. So did I

18. You are always ____ excuses for not ____ your homework on time.
A. making, making
B. doing, doing
C. making, doing
D. doing, making

19. I can’t speak French. I wish I ____.
A. can
B. would
C. could
D. had been able

20. What time does your plane take ____?
A. off
B. out
C. to
D. from

21. When I ____ for my passport, I ____ this old photograph.
A. look, found
B. was looking, found
C. will look, will find
D. looked, found

22. I____ to the theatre for ages.
A. wasn’t
B. hadn’t been
C. won’t be
D. haven’t been

23. Did you notice Nick ____ another student’s paper during the exam?
A. looked at
B. to look at
C. has looked at
D. looking at

24. I ____ to live with my family, but now I live alone.
A. am used
B. used
C. am accustomed
D. was used

25. You ____ have a passport if you want to travel abroad.
A. have to
B. can
C. may
D. Might

ГОВОРЕНИЕ (Итоговый экзамен)

Темы для устного высказывания (монолог/диалог)

Английский язык:


    What is your specialization? Say some words about the field of your research and the branch of science it belongs to. When did you make up your mind to choose your speciality or specialization at master/postgraduate courses? Explain your choice. Who is your scientific supervisor? What do you know about the area of his/her research? Who or what helped you choose the field of work and the theme of research? What problems in the field of your investigation do you consider urgent and are you especially interested in? What activities have you taken part in (conferences, experiments, exhibitions, expeditions, presentations etc.)? What can you say about the use of foreign language in your work? Do you or does your scientific supervisor сommunicate with any foreign scientists, take part in international conferences or joint projects? Can you formulate the role of education today? What is it? Can you describe the changes taking place in the system of higher education? What are they caused by? What is the main way to get scientific training? Speak on the problems in the field of training scientists in this country. What institutions are the basis for scientific research in this country? How do you understand the difference between applied and fundamental research? What kind of research do you carry out? What can you say about international character of modern science? Do you see it in your sphere of investigation? What Russian and foreign scientists made great contribution to the field you deal with? What are the current problems of science in this country? What most important and interesting books (articles) on your specialty/problem have you recently read? Speak on one of them. Who is the author of the book (article)? Who edited it? Where and when was it published? What does the subject of investigation include? Who is it addressed to? Have you published any articles? Do you plan to publish any material? Speak on one of your publications. What is its title? Do you have co-authors or did you write the article alone? Where and when was your paper published? What is the composition of the paper? How many parts or chapters does it contain? Has your paper an abstract? How many items are there in the bibliography? What is your field of research? What is the particular area of your research?

Задания на экзамене


Read and translate the text with a dictionary. You have 35 minutes. Scan the text, choose the text to the topic and speak on this topic. (темы для устного высказывания см. выше) Listen to the text and discuss it.

КЛЮЧИ

I сем.

АУДИРОВАНИЕ

1: b)

2: a)  true b) true; c) false; d) true; e) false.

ЧТЕНИЕ

1 – a 2 – b  3 – b 4 – a

ЛЕКСИКО-ГРАММАТИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕСТ

1. D; 2. A; 3. D; 4. B; 5. B; 6. D; 7. A; 8. C; 9. D; 10. B; 11. D; 12. A; 13. D; 14. D; 15. B; 16. D; 17. B; 18. C; 19. B; 20. C; 21. C; 22. D; 23. C; 24. D; 25. D.

II сем.

АУДИРОВАНИЕ

1: d)

2: a)  true b) false; c) false; d) true; e) true.

ЧТЕНИЕ

1 – false 2 – true 3 – true 4 – true 5 – true

ЛЕКСИКО-ГРАММАТИЧЕСКИЙ ТЕСТ

1. D; 2. A; 3. C; 4. D; 5. C; 6. C; 7. B; 8. D; 9. C; 10. D; 11. B; 12. D; 13. C; 14. A; 15. B; 16. A; 17. D; 18. C; 19. C; 20. A; 21. B; 22. D; 23. D; 24. B; 25. A.


Методические материалы, определяющие процедуры оценивания знаний, умений, навыков и (или) опыта деятельности, характеризующих этапы формирования компетенций

       

В конце семестра проводится экзамен. В билет на экзамене включено три задания, соответствующие содержанию формируемых компетенций. Экзамен проводится в устной форме. На подготовку заданий студенту отводится 35 минут. За устный ответ по предложенной теме (говорение) студент может получить максимально «отлично» (100 баллов – оценка «5»), за выполнение задания на чтение студент может получить максимально «отлично» (100 баллов – оценка «5») и за выполнение задания на аудирование студент может получить максимально «отлично» (100 баллов – оценка «5»). Сопоставление баллов и оценки подробно описано в пункте 2.